Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Debian Installer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Current issues) |
|||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Debian issue https://bugs.debian.org/cgi-bin/bugreport.cgi?bug=948708 | | Debian issue https://bugs.debian.org/cgi-bin/bugreport.cgi?bug=948708 | ||
| | | | ||
| Use the firefix-esr 68.4.1esr-1~deb10u1 from Debian Buster, it works perfect | |||
| Use a different browser meanwhile (epiphany for instance) | | Use a different browser meanwhile (epiphany for instance) | ||
| But epiphany also has issues, white screen often, mouse movement re-displays (under mouse) | | But epiphany also has issues, white screen often, mouse movement re-displays (under mouse) | ||
Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
| If having FDE, it fails to load at boot as the firmware is not included in initramfs | | If having FDE, it fails to load at boot as the firmware is not included in initramfs | ||
| Include the dptx.bin firmware in the initramfs (https://bugs.debian.org/cgi-bin/bugreport.cgi?bug=857054#5) | | Include the dptx.bin firmware in the initramfs (https://bugs.debian.org/cgi-bin/bugreport.cgi?bug=857054#5) | ||
|- | |||
| Bluetooth doesn't work; bluetooth hci1: Direct firmware load for brcm/BCM4345C5.hcd failed with error -2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |