Difference between revisions of "PinePhone Pro"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Privacy switch configuration: +section) |
|||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| Headphone | | Headphone | ||
| "On" enables audio input and output via the 3.5 mm audio jack, "off" switches the jack to hardware UART mode. | | "On" enables audio input and output via the 3.5 mm audio jack, "off" switches the jack to hardware UART mode. | ||
|} | |||
== Components == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Component | |||
! Model | |||
|- | |||
| Touchscreen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rear camera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Camera flash | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Front camera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| LCD | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| WiFi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bluetooth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Modem | |||
| [http://static.abstore.pl/design/accounts/soyter/img/dokumentacje/quectel_eg25-g.pdf Quectel EG25-G] | |||
|- | |||
| GNSS/GPS | |||
| [http://static.abstore.pl/design/accounts/soyter/img/dokumentacje/quectel_eg25-g.pdf Quectel EG25-G] | |||
|- | |||
| Magnetometer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ambient light / Proximity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Accelerometer / Gyroscope | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Vibration motor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Notification LED | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Volume buttons | |||
| Buttons connected to the KEYADC | |||
|- | |||
| Power button | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Battery fuel gauge | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||