Difference between revisions of "PinePhone Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Bluetooth devices: added kernel version. Just mentioning the OS without version is not sufficient) |
Sensei1304 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Powerbeats Pro || Beats || TBD || Works || Ubuntu Touch || 5.6 || Works when phone boots from eMMC, not SD card | | Powerbeats Pro || Beats || TBD || Works || Ubuntu Touch || 5.6 || Works when phone boots from eMMC, not SD card | ||
|- | |||
| WH-CH510 || Sony || TBD || Works || Mobian || 5.9 || Audio works with A2DP profile, when using HSP/HFP only loud noise appears, unable to make calls and talk via headphones microphone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |