Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Debian Installer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="text-align: center;" | Notes | ! style="text-align: center;" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Install to micro SD card | ||
| Works | | Works | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Install to eMMC | |||
| Works | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Full disk encryption | | Full disk encryption | ||
| Works | | Works | ||
| | | Run installer with `CRYPT=yes`. Requires kernel support and this support is missing in the original factory kernel so it it not possible to install a LUKS filesystem from the factory distro. You can make a temporary unencrypted install with this installer and then use the temporary OS to perform a full encypted install. | ||
|- | |||
| Wifi | |||
| Works | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||