Difference between revisions of "Quartz64 Development"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Upstreaming Status: jpeg encoding -> v4) |
(→Upstreaming Status: add more info on Hantro encoders) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| VDPU720 handling JPEG, [[User:CounterPillow]] is working on this | | VDPU720 handling JPEG, [[User:CounterPillow]] is working on this | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" rowspan=" | ! scope="row" rowspan="5" | [[Mainline Hardware Encoding|Video Encode]] | ||
| style="background:LightYellow; text-align:center;"|In review<sup>[https://patchwork.kernel.org/project/linux-rockchip/list/?series=641655]</sup> | | style="background:LightYellow; text-align:center;"|In review<sup>[https://patchwork.kernel.org/project/linux-rockchip/list/?series=641655]</sup> | ||
| style="text-align:center; background:LightYellow;"|GStreamer only | | style="text-align:center; background:LightYellow;"|GStreamer only | ||
| JPEG on VEPU121 | | JPEG on VEPU121 | ||
| Hantro-based | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="background:#F99; text-align:center;"|Needs writing | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|? | |||
| H.264 on VEPU121 | |||
| Hantro-based | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F99; text-align:center;"|Needs writing | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|? | |||
| VP8 on VEPU121 | |||
| Hantro-based | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F99; text-align:center;"|Needs writing | | style="background:#F99; text-align:center;"|Needs writing | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|? | | style="text-align:center;"|? | ||
| H.264 on VEPU540 | | H.264 on VEPU540 | ||
| | | rkvenc-based | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 78: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|? | | style="text-align:center;"|? | ||
| H.265 on VEPU540 | | H.265 on VEPU540 | ||
| | | rkvenc-based | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |