Difference between revisions of "Pinedio"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
* GPS is connected to UART2 on the A64 board | * GPS is connected to UART2 on the A64 board | ||
* SX1302 on SPI0 | * SX1302 on SPI0 | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|RAK2287 module | |||
|PI-2 connector | |||
|PINE A64-LTS | |||
|- | |||
|SX1302 SPI | |||
|Pin 19 = MOSI / PC0<br/>Pin 21 = MISO/PC1<br/>Pin23 = CLK/PC2<br/>Pin24 = CS/PC3 | |||
|SPI0 (/dev/spidev0.0) | |||
|- | |||
|SX1302 RESET | |||
|Pin 11 = GPIO17/PC7 | |||
|GPIO71 | |||
|- | |||
|GPS UART | |||
|Pin 8 = TX/<br>Pin 10 = RX | |||
|UART2 (/dev/ttyS2) | |||
|- | |||
|GPS RESET | |||
|Pin 33 = GPIO13/PC5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GPS Standby | |||
|Pin 35 = GPIO19/PC9 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Pictures === | === Pictures === |