Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Speculatrix (talk | contribs) |
Gravedigger (talk | contribs) (added my tested devices) |
||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|USB-C dock || DELL USB-C to HDMI/VGA/Ethernet/USB 3.0 DA200g || idVendor=05e3, idProduct=0610, bcdDevice=49.70 || mixed || USB works, detected as u port usb hub, the rest is not working | |USB-C dock || DELL USB-C to HDMI/VGA/Ethernet/USB 3.0 DA200g || idVendor=05e3, idProduct=0610, bcdDevice=49.70 || mixed || USB works, detected as u port usb hub, the rest is not working | ||
|- | |||
|USB-C dock || Lenovo ThinkPad 40A9 || TBD || mixed || USB hub works, audio device works, ethernet device works, display does NOT despite plug's orientation | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 291: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth Headset || TaoTronics TT-BH090 || || good || Microphone not tested but should work as expected of a normal Linux machine | |Bluetooth Headset || TaoTronics TT-BH090 || || good || Microphone not tested but should work as expected of a normal Linux machine | ||
|- | |||
|Bluetooth Mouse || Logitech MX Ergo || || good || Works flawlessly both on Manjaro and Armbian. | |||
|} | |} | ||