Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
!Type || Make/Model || Hardware IDs || Result || Notes | !Type || Make/Model || Hardware IDs || Result || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Headphones || COWIN SE7 Noise Cancelling Headphones || || good || Pairs and plays audio with stock Debian OS. More detail [https://forum.pine64.org/showthread.php?tid=8192&pid=60682#pid60682 here]. | ||
|- | |||
|Bluetooth Headphones || DO-SV-BTIES03 || || good || Tested on Manjaro ARM - kde | |||
|- | |||
|Bluetooth Headphones || JBL LIVE400BT || || good || Connect very rapidly. Sometimes there is some sort of lagging to the sound stream, fix includes disconnecting them from Bluetooth and turning them off. Sound quality is good. | |||
|- | |||
|Bluetooth Headphones || JBL LIVE650BTNC || || good || Have 2, both connect very rapidly. Sometimes there is some sort of lagging to the sound stream, fix includes disconnecting them from Bluetooth and turning them off. General sound quality is good. | |||
|- | |||
|Bluetooth Headphones || Sony WH-1000XM2 || || good* || Needs pulseaudio-module-bluetooth. *Recording untested. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Headset || BlueAnt Ribbon || 7252A-RB || good || a2dp mode works, headset mode seems to work, out of box with manjaro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Headset & USB Audio || Sony SBH90C || || good || Works well connected via USB Type-C and Bluetooth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Headset || TaoTronics TT-BH090 || || good || Microphone not tested but should work as expected of a normal Linux machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Keyboard || Logitech MX Keys || || good || Battery level is not detected over bluetooth, detected when using the logitech receiver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth Mouse || | |Bluetooth Mouse || Fenifox low profile || MX106-Black || good || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth Mouse || | |Bluetooth Mouse || HP Z5000 || E5C13AA || good || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth Mouse || Logitech M535 || 910-004432 || good || | |Bluetooth Mouse || Logitech M535 || 910-004432 || good || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth Mouse || | |Bluetooth Mouse || Logitech M557 || || good || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth Mouse || | |Bluetooth Mouse || Logitech MX Anywhere 2 || || good || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth Mouse || | |Bluetooth Mouse || Logitech MX Ergo || || good || Works flawlessly both on Manjaro and Armbian. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Mouse || Logitech MX Vertical || || good || Battery level is not detected over bluetooth, detected when using the logitech receiver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Mouse || Logitech Triathlon M720 || || good || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Mouse || Logitech Ultra-Thin Touch Mouse || || good || Detects battery level as "keyboard" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Mouse || MEdia-tech || MT1120 BT5.2 || good || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bluetooth Mouse || Microsoft Bluetooth Mouse || RJN-00002 || good || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Mouse || Technet || MGS479 || good || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Speaker || Ivation Acoustix || || good || Use audio sink profile | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth | |Bluetooth Trackball Mouse || Elecom Deft Pro Wired / Wireless / Bluetooth Trackball || || good || Main buttons (left, right, forward, back, scroll wheel, trackball itself work flawlesly, but without elecom software additional buttons do not work. Works in all 3 modes - wired, with wireless USB dongle and in Bluetooth mode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluetooth Mouse || | |Bluetooth Trackball Mouse || Kensington Expert Wireless Trackball || || good || | ||
|} | |} | ||