Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Revert unnecessary deletions of tested devices) |
JuliaLongtin (talk | contribs) (add portable monitor.) |
||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USB Type-C to HDMI Adapter || Insignia NS-PU369CH-WH || 0bda:5400|| good || tested on kernel 5.5.0, video out works, audio not tested | | USB Type-C to HDMI Adapter || Insignia NS-PU369CH-WH || 0bda:5400|| good || tested on kernel 5.5.0, video out works, audio not tested | ||
|- | |||
| Portable USB Display || UPerfect 15.6 inches 1080P Portable Monitor Stand for Mobile Touchscreen (https://www.uperfectmonitor.com/collections/15-6-inches-portable-monitor/products/15-6-inches-1080p-portable-monitor-stand) || || Power via USB-C: works, DP-Alt video: works, Touchscreen fails || Tested on armbian on 20210820 | |||
|} | |} | ||