Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added my mouse and gamepad) |
m (→USB other) |
||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gamepad || sertronics SNES Style Controller || || good || tested in retroarch, the controller from berrybase | |Gamepad || sertronics SNES Style Controller || || good || tested in retroarch, the controller from berrybase | ||
|- | |||
|Drawing tablet || XP Pen G430s || 28bd:0913 || good || Hardware works, official software not used, tablet was configured using udev rules which are more functional than official software anyway | |Drawing tablet || XP Pen G430s || 28bd:0913 || good || Hardware works, official software not used, tablet was configured using udev rules which are more functional than official software anyway | ||
|- | |- |