Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wireless Mouse || Logitech M705 Marathon || || good || Uses Logitech receiver. Battery level detected in power settings. | |Wireless Mouse || Logitech M705 Marathon || || good || Uses Logitech receiver. Battery level detected in power settings. | ||
|- | |||
|Wireless Mouse || Logitech G305 || || good || Uses Logitech receiver | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Drawing tablet || XP Pen G430s || 28bd:0913 || good || Hardware works, official software not used, tablet was configured using udev rules which are more functional than official software anyway | |Drawing tablet || XP Pen G430s || 28bd:0913 || good || Hardware works, official software not used, tablet was configured using udev rules which are more functional than official software anyway |