Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fix space on table) |
m (Add Sandisk Ultra Plus 64 GB to SD card table) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SD Card || Sandisk Ultra 64GB (Old from 2015) || || fail || ^ | |SD Card || Sandisk Ultra 64GB (Old from 2015) || || fail || ^ | ||
|- | |||
|SD Card || Sandisk Ultra Plus 64GB || || good || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SD Card || Sandisk Extreme 64GB || || good || Speeds seem a little slow (67MB/s read compared to 160MB/s rating) but response time and reliability is good | |SD Card || Sandisk Extreme 64GB || || good || Speeds seem a little slow (67MB/s read compared to 160MB/s rating) but response time and reliability is good |