Difference between revisions of "PinePhone Pro"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add links to components taken from schematics) |
|||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rear camera | | Rear camera | ||
| | | IMX258 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera flash | | Camera flash | ||
| | | AW3641EDNR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Front camera | | Front camera | ||
| | | OV8858 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LCD | | LCD | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WiFi | | WiFi + Bluetooth | ||
| | | [https://www.azurewave.com/img/wireless-modules/AW_CM256SM_DS_Rev15_CYW.pdf AzureWave AW-CM256SM] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Modem | | Modem | ||
Line 177: | Line 174: | ||
| [http://static.abstore.pl/design/accounts/soyter/img/dokumentacje/quectel_eg25-g.pdf Quectel EG25-G] | | [http://static.abstore.pl/design/accounts/soyter/img/dokumentacje/quectel_eg25-g.pdf Quectel EG25-G] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnetometer | | 3 Axis Magnetometer | ||
| | | [https://www.st.com/en/mems-and-sensors/lis3mdl.html ST LIS3MDL] | ||
|- | |||
| Geo Magnetic Sensor | |||
| [http://www.voltafield.com/products01.html Voltafield AF8133J] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ambient light / Proximity | | Ambient light / Proximity | ||
| | | STK3311-A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Accelerometer / Gyroscope | | Accelerometer / Gyroscope | ||
| | | [https://invensense.tdk.com/products/motion-tracking/6-axis/mpu-6500/ TDK MPU-6500] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vibration motor | | Vibration motor | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| Notification LED | | Notification LED | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Audio Codec | |||
| ALC5616 and ALC5640 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Volume buttons | | Volume buttons | ||
Line 199: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battery fuel gauge | | Battery fuel gauge | ||
| | | [https://rockchip.fr/RK818%20datasheet%20V1.0.pdf RK818] | ||
|} | |} | ||