Difference between revisions of "PinePhone Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Peripheral equipment: Add dell WD-15 test result (positive)) |
Jjsullivan51 (talk | contribs) (Added items for windows continuum docks) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dell WD-15 Docking station || [https://www.dell.com/support/article/en-us/sln296829/how-to-use-and-troubleshoot-dell-docking-station-wd15?lang=en Dell] || USB-C || 0424:2807 || USB Ports and charging works. Audio sinks and DP status changes are detected (needs VCONN HW mod and ANX firmware) || pmOS || HDMI, VGA and DP might work after a kernel update. ANX firmware is needed for charging after VCONN mod. | |Dell WD-15 Docking station || [https://www.dell.com/support/article/en-us/sln296829/how-to-use-and-troubleshoot-dell-docking-station-wd15?lang=en Dell] || USB-C || 0424:2807 || USB Ports and charging works. Audio sinks and DP status changes are detected (needs VCONN HW mod and ANX firmware) || pmOS || HDMI, VGA and DP might work after a kernel update. ANX firmware is needed for charging after VCONN mod. | ||
|- | |||
|Microsoft HD-500 Dock || [https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/mobile/accessory/hd-500/specifications Microsoft Docs] || USB-C || -- || USB Hub, Display Out, and Power Delivery all works. (needs VCONN HW mod and ANX firmware) || [https://wiki.mobian-project.org/doku.php?id=mods Mobian] || | |||
|- | |||
|HP Elite x3 LapDock || [https://support.hp.com/us-en/product/hp-elite-x3-lap-dock/12088822/document/c05320203 HP Product Info] || USB-C || -- || Dock display, keyboard/trackpad, and Power Delivery all works. (needs VCONN HW mod and ANX firmware) Haven't tested micro-HDMI port or the internal USB-C hub. || [https://wiki.mobian-project.org/doku.php?id=mods Mobian] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |