Difference between revisions of "PinePhone Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sony WH-CH510 || Headset || TBD || Works || Mobian || 5.9 || Audio works with A2DP profile, when using HSP/HFP only loud noise appears, unable to make calls and talk via headphones microphone | | Sony WH-CH510 || Headset || TBD || Works || Mobian || 5.9 || Audio works with A2DP profile, when using HSP/HFP only loud noise appears, unable to make calls and talk via headphones microphone | ||
|- | |||
| Sony WH-1000XM3 || Headset || TBD || Works || Manjaro || 5.11.3-1 || Audio works. Have not tested yet to make calls and talk via headphones microphone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MPOW-059 || Headset || TBD || Works || Ubuntu Touch || 5.6 || Works fine most of the time, but occasionally disconnects when the phone is doing a CPU intensive task | | MPOW-059 || Headset || TBD || Works || Ubuntu Touch || 5.6 || Works fine most of the time, but occasionally disconnects when the phone is doing a CPU intensive task |