Difference between revisions of "PinePhone Carrier Support"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Now with more break lines.) |
m (Australian carrier entries) Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit |
||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| Test || Test || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || TestOS with Phosh, 20201129 | | Test || Test || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || TestOS with Phosh, 20201129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- Australia || OPTUS (Dodo) || || ||Yes|| || Manjaro Plasma Mobile 5.23.4, 2021-12.27 (deepsleep disrupts settings) | | Australia || Optus || Yes || No. Ticket lodged with Chatty and mmsd re multiple APN issue || Yes || Yes || Manjaro Phosh Beta 20. Manjaro Plasma Mobile Beta 9 (Data working with this release). SXMO (Danctnix and PMOS edge December 2021). | ||
|- | |||
| Australia || Amaysim (Optus) || Yes || No. Ticket lodged with Chatty and mmsd re multiple APN issue || Yes || Yes || Manjaro Phosh | |||
|- | |||
| Australia || OPTUS (Dodo) || || ||Yes|| || Manjaro Plasma Mobile 5.23.4, 2021-12.27 (deepsleep disrupts settings) | |||
|} | |} | ||