Difference between revisions of "PinePhone Carrier Support"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(The MMSC server is http://mmsc.cingular.com. The proxy server is proxy.mvno.tracfone.com. I have tested both AT&T and T-mobile sim cards on postmarketos, and all has worked. Regarding the carrier notes, I discovered this upon recently taking to support.) |
(→Europe) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Italy || WindTre Italy || Yes || Not tested || Yes || Yes || Archlinux ARM Plasma Mobile | | Italy || WindTre Italy || Yes || Not tested || Yes || Yes || Archlinux ARM Plasma Mobile | ||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Salt || Yes || Not tested || Yes || Yes || Phosh on Mobian + Arch | |||
|} | |} | ||