Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Speculatrix (talk | contribs) (Created page with "= Pinebook Pro Hardware Compatibility = This page was started in the early days when not all accessories/peripherals have been working || Type || Hardware IDs || Result ||...") |
Speculatrix (talk | contribs) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|| Type || Hardware IDs || Result || | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| USB-3 combo hub (network, card slots, usb ports) | | | |Type || Make/Model || Hardware IDs || Result | ||
| USB-C combo hub (network, card slots, usb ports) | | | |- | ||
| USB-C combo hub (hdmi, network, card slots, usb ports) | | | |USB-2 SDHC reader || Sandisk MobileMate+ || 0781:b2b3 || Good | ||
|- | |||
|USB-3 SDHC/CF reader || Transcend TS-RDF8K || 8564:4000 || Good | |||
|- | |||
|USB-3 combo hub (network, card slots, usb ports) || generic || 05e3:0610 hub, 0bda:8153 gigE, 05e3:0743 card reader || network good, usb ports good, card good | |||
|- | |||
|USB-C combo hub (network, card slots, usb ports) || generic || 05e3:0612 hub, 0bda:8153 realtek gigE || network good, usb ports bad, card bad | |||
|- | |||
|USB-C combo hub (hdmi, network, card slots, usb ports) || generic || || all bad | |||
|- | |||
|Yubikey || Yubico || 1050:0010 || good | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:20, 4 November 2019
Pinebook Pro Hardware Compatibility
This page was started in the early days when not all accessories/peripherals have been working
Type | Make/Model | Hardware IDs | Result |
USB-2 SDHC reader | Sandisk MobileMate+ | 0781:b2b3 | Good |
USB-3 SDHC/CF reader | Transcend TS-RDF8K | 8564:4000 | Good |
USB-3 combo hub (network, card slots, usb ports) | generic | 05e3:0610 hub, 0bda:8153 gigE, 05e3:0743 card reader | network good, usb ports good, card good |
USB-C combo hub (network, card slots, usb ports) | generic | 05e3:0612 hub, 0bda:8153 realtek gigE | network good, usb ports bad, card bad |
USB-C combo hub (hdmi, network, card slots, usb ports) | generic | all bad | |
Yubikey | Yubico | 1050:0010 | good |