Difference between revisions of "PinePhone Carrier Support"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→North America: TracFone works) Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit |
(added E-Plus for Europe, Germany) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Germany || Congstar || Yes || Not tested || Yes || Yes (IPv4 & IPv6) || Mobian (Megi's kernel 5.13.0-rc4, apt up-to-date) with Phosh, 2021-06-07 | | Germany || Congstar || Yes || Not tested || Yes || Yes (IPv4 & IPv6) || Mobian (Megi's kernel 5.13.0-rc4, apt up-to-date) with Phosh, 2021-06-07 | ||
|- | |||
| Germany || E-Plus || Yes || Not tested || Yes || Yes || Manjaro Phosh and postmarketOS, 2021-10-15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Germany || Telekom || Yes || Not tested || Yes || Not tested || Mobian Phosh (5.10-sunxi64), 2021-07-28 | | Germany || Telekom || Yes || Not tested || Yes || Not tested || Mobian Phosh (5.10-sunxi64), 2021-07-28 |