Difference between revisions of "Pinebook Pro Hardware Accessory Compatibility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→NVMe SSD drives: Add crucial P2 500GB) |
(→NVMe SSD drives: Add PNY CS1030 500GB) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2280 || integral 256GB SSD M.2 2280 NVME || 256 GB || INSSD256GM280NM1 || usable || || PS 0: 9.00W || No | | 2280 || integral 256GB SSD M.2 2280 NVME || 256 GB || INSSD256GM280NM1 || usable || || PS 0: 9.00W || No | ||
|- | |||
| 2280 || PNY CS1030 || 500GB || CS1030 || good || || PS 0: 4.50W<br/>PS 1: 2.70W<br/>PS 2: 2.16W<br/>PS 3: 0.0700W<br/>PS 4: 0.0050W<br/>APSTE: Enabled|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2280 || Samsung 970 EVO Plus || 250 GB || MZ-V7S250BW || fail || Tested on Manjaro-ARM as root drive. Limited to PS 2 and Volatile Write Cache off gives the most stable results, but it will still hang on a hdparm test. || || | | 2280 || Samsung 970 EVO Plus || 250 GB || MZ-V7S250BW || fail || Tested on Manjaro-ARM as root drive. Limited to PS 2 and Volatile Write Cache off gives the most stable results, but it will still hang on a hdparm test. || || |